Tuesday, February 26, 2013

BETTER LUCK NEXT TIME.

"MADE FROM THE BEST STUFF ON EARTH"

WTF?? There is TRANS FAT in water drinks?! sneaky.... everything is stuffed with something sketchy here in US

 

Friday, February 22, 2013

THOUGHTS

Sometimes I dont know what language im thinking in, its changing from english to swedish but it doesnt really matter because its not the words that you think but the feelings that comes with the words. Think about it! You can speak any language you want in your mind

Wednesday, February 20, 2013

SIMBA ON TOP!

What u think about my new header? :D I loooove it! yet it only took me like 7 mins to do. Score! time is money u know HA HA. people who say that is funny cuz it sounds really whoreish

Time is worth more than money so it really makes no sense either. Time is time, money is dope.

Goodnight little kittens

LANAS BEST RARE SONGS

Baby, you're my Bugsy Malone and I'm your suicide blonde,
So tonight are you gonna be my soldier?
Are we gonna be Bonnie and Clyde?
It's either live or die, boy, it's either live or die


Elvis is my daddy, Marilyn’s my mother,
Jesus is my bestest friend.
We don’t need nobody 'cause we got each other



We gonna go far,
I can already taste it kid,
LA's gonna look real good,
Drive me in your car until the sky gets big,
Never let me go.



I know what they say about you,
I know that they think you’re crazy,
I know that they are mistaken, baby, baby


I don't know how you convince them and get them, but
I don't know what you do, it's unbelievable
And I don't know how you get over, get over
Someone as dangerous, tainted and flawed as you
You're screwed up and brilliant,
Look like a million dollar man,


I'd follow you down down down,
You're unbelievable

Monday, February 18, 2013

RECAP

We walked across the border to Tijuana.

Tijuana

NEW YEARS 2012-13 White wonderland OC









I really love this picture that I took.



It was for sure the best new years Ive had, in... forever! Because every year something has happened and its been drama and what not! But not this year, everyone was happy lappy, all the chinese people on X were happy too... hahah

Sunday, February 17, 2013

HATERS, FAKERS, MASSMANIPULATORS. DONT KNOW WHAT YOURE TRYIN TO PROVE




We went to Newport beach today, little bit windy but we had fun. Got a wierd feeling after a couple of hours though but it went away as soon as we got back to LA (<3) again.

I feel so off track, I need to focus on myself now. I need to treat myself better and not be so nice to everyone who doesnt deserve it. If I treat someone with respect I deserve to be treated the same.

NORMAL



A little message to yall

ELECTRONIC

WELCOME BACK





Finally got some time over to do this now, to start blogging again! :) Oh man, so much stuff have happened since last time. Its been crazy.

was out yesterday, I dont really like going clubbing in LA bc its always the same stuff going on and the same bad music. Im a raver and I dont like to stand around and mingle. BUT yesterday we went to sound for the first time, they only played awesome music so I guess thats where imma go again next time for sure!

Äntligen har jag lite tid över för att blogga igen! :) det har hänt så jävla mycket sjuka saker under denna tid. helt jävla galet MINST sagt. 

Var ute igår, jag gillar egentligen inte att gå ut i La för det är alltid samma saker som händer och dålig rnb musik osv. jag som är en raver, gillar itne att stå och mingla jag vill shuffla runt till awesome musik. Hittade en ny klubb igår som spelar exakt sån musik, den enda i hela LA tror jag så dit kommer jag gå varenda gång for sure.