Tuesday, October 30, 2012

PORQUE


Was just down in the hot tub Or what I call it, the asian soop! I took this pic hehe, doesnt it look like a full moon tonight also? but its actually not:) sneaky..

LONG WAY HOME?

Funny story,  today after class i was waiting for my ride home which never happened. Then from nowhere a guy came up and asked if I wanted a ride on his motorcycle and Im not the one to say no to stuff like that haha. He only had one helmet though and I got it, we went pass the bus station and I feelt so good to not have to get on the bus..
50 meters later we heard sirens and the cops pulled us over and he didnt had his license so he got a ticet and I still had to take the bus..

half way home on the bus I got off cuz it took forever!! I stood by the street and waited, then Kelly, carl philip and some others picked me up and took us home. Geez.. the whole thing took like more than 3 hours


 ((Pics from Kellys photo project))








Monday, October 29, 2012

SAGITTARIUS

Since I was researching that full moon stuff, I stumbled into starsigns and I am amazed! Everything is spot on its sick!

Traditional Sagittarius Traits:

Optimistic and freedom-loving
Jovial and good-humored
Honest and straightforward
Intellectual and philosophical
 
   On the dark side....  
 Blindly optimistic and careless .
Irresponsible and superficial Tactless and restless.

Sagittarians have a positive outlook on life, are full of enterprise, energy, versatility, adventurousness and eagerness to extend experience beyond the physically familiar. They enjoy travelling and exploration, the more so because their minds are constantly open to new dimensions of thought. They are basically ambitious and optimistic, and continue to be so even when their hopes are dashed. Their strongly idealistic natures can also suffer many disappointments without being affected. They are honorable, honest, trustworthy, truthful, generous and sincere, with a passion for justice. They are usually on the side of the underdog in society they will fight for any cause they believe to be just, and are prepared to be rebellious. They balance loyalty with independence.

They have both profound and widely ranging minds, equipped with foresight and good judgement, and they can be witty conversationalists. They love to initiate new projects (they make excellent researchers) and have an urge to understand conceptions that are new to them. they think rapidly, are intuitive and often original,
Sagittarian women are the counterparts of their men; even if they have no career to rival their love, they find it difficult to express affection and may run the risk of being thought frigid.

In personal relationships they are reliable, seldom betraying any trust given to them. They can, however, be impulsively angry and both male and female Sagittarians know how to be outspoken and exactly what expressions will hurt their adversaries most.  Travel and exploration naturally appeal to such restless souls They can be exacting, domineering and inconsiderate in the work place; and boastful, vulgar and extravagant in their private lives. Their restlessness, if excessive, can jeopardize more than their own stability.
LIKES:


    getting to the heart of the matter
    Freedom
    Traveling
    Laws and meanings
    the general 'feel' of things     - CHECK!!

    DISLIKES
    Off the wall theories
    being tied down domestically
    bothered with details

  They can talk so fast
(and so much) that they don't process the full weight of what they're saying, leading to the occasional hurt feeling. Yes, Sagittarians are straight-ahead folks who are curious, spiritual and true believers. The fact that they attract others with ease should be no surprise, since they have a great sense of fun and enjoy a good time. Their optimistic and generous spirit makes them a pleasure to have around.

-Worst Relationship Matches--------------------------

  TARUS: Too possessive, and who would want to limit your freedom.
While Sagittarius thrives on variety, travel, socializing, and exploring, Tarus is often content to plug away at the same thing day after day, until it nearly drives Sagittarius crazy!

-----(my ex) hahhaa, so true....

    Cancer Too rooted in family stability for your tastes

    Scorpio- min mamma haha , also fit in this category

    Capricorn Too pessimistic for you

DO YOU EVER FEEL LIKE HOWLING AT THE MOON?




Its a clear full moon tonight. I feel the super charged energy in the air but also balance. The solar yang and the lunar yin are in harmony.

This time of the month is the time to get a new start, new ideas and also a great time to have a party (fullmoon @Koh panang OHYES) This also opens the door for meaningful people to step into your life. But keep in mind that it can be intense, too. The door is also open for energies and influences that can be contacted which are otherwise shut off.

Ill def attend a Los angeles, full moon meditation meeting next month.

WIERD THINGS I DO #1



A thing I always do, simply because it taste better that way.. and it last longer
 I never open a can fully haha try it


FAKE BLOOD

Hallo bitches. dis weekend, or Halloween, we were in a mansion in beverly hills until it got waaay to wierd... then we left hah. Bummed I didnt got any good shot at all :(





Saturday, October 27, 2012

MOMENTS

There is some moments where I just stop and realize just how MUCH I LOVE LA..!  :') 



EVERY SINNER HAS A FUTURE AND EVERY SAINT HAS A PAST

I look pissed but I wasnt :]


Yesterday when we were outside our tower, 2 random guys came up and said that theyre moving in to a tower next to us and that if they mentioned our names and said that we recommended them to move here, we get 200$ of our rent :) PERFECT!
then I went and bought shoes for those money, that would have gone to the rent anyways haha

what else... Oh, tonight will be interesting! cannot tell you about it though, not now.

Friday, October 26, 2012

REMEMBER ME WHENEVER NOSES START TO BLEED


Remember me when you're the one who's silver screened
Remember me when you're the one you always dreamed
Just 19 and sucker's dream I guess I thought you had the flavour
Just 19 and dream obscene with six months off for bad behaviour

I fucking love this song. His voice is the sickest ever.. ❤


Thursday, October 25, 2012

FUCK YOU BEACH




This is so sad hahaha.. Beach lol,  my humor! :'D

BABY, DID YOU FORGET TO TAKE YOUR MEDS?

Im a mess.. Im sick of it all
thank god for music, it actually helps.

Music really is like a drug, researchers say

You know that feeling you get when you listen to a favorite part of a favorite song?  Some scientists have a refreshingly unscientific word for it: They call it the "chills." In the lab they can measure the chills, which correspond with a specific pattern of brain arousal and often are accompanied by increases in heart and breathing rates and other physical responses.
Now neurologists report that this human response to music -- which has existed for thousands of years, across cultures around the world -- involves dopamine, the same chemical in the brain that is associated with the intense pleasure people get from more tangible rewards such as food or addictive drugs. The research will be published Sunday in the journal Nature Neuroscience.

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

IM WELL AWARE OF HOW IT ACHES

I you know I always have a plan B,
 when this is getting too much

its really that simple..










BEAUTY IS BORING

OOWWHH how I miss my little furry babylove! Need to bring him here!


Just bought my Halloween outfit and.... Okay I wont tell you what it is but, at first I was going to be an indian/zombie but since thats kinda boring and I have been that soo many times before, I changed my mind.. Its defenitely THE LAST thing I ever thought Id end up as HAHA

its kind of plain and boring though but Ill make it a bit more intense ;)


Monday, October 22, 2012

REAL GOOD



Just wanted to give you another tip. Collagen + C
-Magic

I DONT KNOW


HALLOFUCKINGEEN


Dont think Rick Genest needs to think about his costume all that much ha ha


wheey im excited about my Halloween costumes! I lovelovelovelove Halloween and this year I got to experience it the real way! :D finally!

Friday, October 19, 2012

WHEN IN ROME

Im actually quite tan  didnt know that until I saw these pics!



BOD.



Yesterday I promised myself that I from now on will start an operation "perfect body" Ill work out every other day, I have a gym and pool so theres no excuses. Drink less...
and I already eat healther than god... I dont eat much either
 Tomorrow ill start do Bikram Yoga 

I may need a PT haha

well im om off to tha gym. bye

IF YOU THINK ABOUT IT



You know what I think is really funny if you think about it, how, when we see a bug automatically goes all in with every intention to kill it like our life depends on it "that thing needs to DIIEEE NOOW!!!" then hit it with a newspaper or like a shampoo bottle (in situations like this you really need to be creative)
its funny because you dont give one single thought that its wierd that we think we have the right to end little bugs life just like that. Dont get me wrong I genuinely HATE bugs of all kinds and I want them dead haha.

Can you also see the comedy in this even though you probably hate them too?

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

EHH.

you know what I really love?
Cats.
I would kill to get one right now, but I cant keep it in my apartment.. but im gonna think of a way!
My birthday is coming up ya know, so now u know what I wish for the most. A crazyCat lady starter kit! kittens in all colors and shapes. Yep! And I already know the name for one of em: Roski!
 OWAIT bring me a furry wall right now or something!! i need something furryyyyyyyyyyy! going a lil crazy here.
well Im gonna take a bath then go and buy some jeans.
or shoes.. i need new flipflops actually.

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

MAKE UR HEAD SPIN





I love this girl!

HAHAA ew


waw, I made a new record this week, Ive been out partying every night since thursday, fri, sat, sun, monday. I maybe have done that before but not in a long time. had so much fun and met some cool people and got my first paparazzi picture taken HAHA!

....Today I went to my first AA meeting, it cant hurt right? well just see how that goes

Thursday, October 11, 2012

OH HI!


interesting..

ESCAPE ART ISLAND



had a bad week and a bad day. time to turn it around this weekend and make a new start on monday.
blablah bla.
N sorry for all the view pics, I just cant help it. its amazing.

Monday, October 8, 2012

SUM PICS FOR YALL BUTTERFLIES

hey ! be patient, im getting a new laoptop soon and then ill start to update more often again. Ill do my best until then :) You should follow me on instagram though
Hmm the last days have been fun, happened a lot of stuff so ill just tell u about it in pictues:
 
Kellys photo project












wut.

Got this shirt from erik as a goodbye present :) love it