Sunday, September 30, 2012

SATURDAYS

before I went out


so yesterday was like only the most perfect day ever. Was in Venice all day, bought some really nice stuff and then we got home and I went out with my friend to Bungalow in santa monica

and I re-pierced my nipple hahaha it was the worst pain Ive ever felt I actually screamed

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

TRY THE *CHLOE* SMOOTHIE



I just bought a new blender and super ingredients. Like aloe vera juice, Weat grass etc...

Heres my own super healthy smoothie recipe:
  • Flax seeds
  • Weat grass powder
  • Unsweetened pomegratejuice
  • mixed berries
  • Aloe vera juice
  • Inositol = improves the activity of serotonin (the thing that makes you happy) in the brain. As a supplement, it is an excellent choice for alleviating anxiety, depression, cravings and for supporting nervous system health.
  • fat free vanilla yogurt
great for detoxing, prevent all types of cancer and other bad things, anti aging, loose weight, great skin hair and nails, good for the eyes and WELL, Everything!

SENSES

 U-Recken is amazing. Hes never done a single bad song ever. Every tune is stimulating my restless soul

long time no posts I know :( my laptop is broken so I cant reach my pics and stuff which is frustrating... ´fix that soon.

Lång tid inga poster jag vet :( min fula laptop är sönder (sanne vet vad jag snackar om) hoppas jag kan rädda mina bilder osv. men det går säkert. ska fixa det snart

Saturday, September 22, 2012

DMV

Idid my drivers license writing test yesterday and  I PASSED!  so now its just the driving test left and I have my license finally :)
what kinda car should I get... decisions decisions.

Thursday, September 20, 2012

EACH FLAKE OF LIFE FLOWING TROUGH MI VEIN



Thursdays are really heavy.. im in school from morning to 10 pm. But theen comes the fun part haha, when I
get a ride home with my friend on his motorcykle, loves it!  went super-effin-fast on the freeway today , great rush!
Also there was some people that were making a little film for youtube that I got to be in hehe

OH, HI!



 I just stared at myself in the mirror and realized that I rly miss Debbie at Solid hair in Helsingborg. She did my eyebrows just PERFECT. I wonder who can mesure up with her skills here. need to find her, now. .mission impossible-

Jag såg mig själv i speglen nyss och insåg hur mkt jag saknr Debbie i HBG, på solid hair. ni som bor där borde dra dit om ni vill ha perfekta ögonbryn. färg och plock. måste hitta någon som kan göra det lika bra som hon här i LA men det blir svårt.


Tuesday, September 18, 2012

LIVE IT UP


 I almost got my drivers license now. almost;)

CUPONING

 

 - its her cup of coffee.. Or in this case, her fifteen cups of coffee 

- we does one on one entertainment. does that sound like prostitute to you? 
this is so amazingly funny I cant breathe!!!!!!!!!!!!

detta är så jävla äckligt kul, jag fucking dör!


Saturday, September 15, 2012

Thursday, September 13, 2012

THIS ONE'S FOR MONEY, THIS ONE'S FOR LOVE, THIS ONE'S FOR TAKING EVERYTHING I'VE DREAMED OF, THIS ONE'S FOR GREED, ANOTHER FOR AFFECTION. HOW CAN I LIVE WITHOUT NATURAL SELECTION? LET US FADE AWAY AND MAKE TIME FOR ANOTHER DAY.

WHO ARE YOU?

When u move somewhere like this, to a whole new place where u dont know a soul and nobody know you. Nothing matter what you were before, its all about who you are right here right now this moment and you'r technically a nobody. You have to establish and reinvent yourself . good thing is you can now choose to be whoever the fuck you want to. Hard thing is to not fall in the same pattern as you used to be in so its important to always think and act in a new way, you shouldnt loose your true self in this process though! I think that is what people do here, ya know about the saying that L.A changes you. It defenitely does. or in my case, brings out the real me. People understand me here, things I know I could discuss instead of getting a wierd look from someone when sayin something they dont know about.
I love how aware and open people are in this town, about everything that is interesting to me.

lämnar detta på engelska eftersom det känns mer passande och går inte riktigt att framföra på samma sätt i svenska.:)


SWENGLISH



Got a request to write in both english and swedish and it will be more work but whatever, ofc I can do that! sometimes ;) But you know its gonna feel like im copying this other blog and thats not what I want haha

fick en förfrågan om att skriva på både engelska och svenska eftersom det blir mer personligt då och visst kan jag göra det! Ibland ;) Fast det kommer kännas som att jag kopierar den andra bloggen och det vill jag intee haha

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

LOCALS ONLY

Took me this whole day, until now to get my shit together. Got an inspiring idea and a now I can feel like there is hope again haha. When I find something that I like, could be a movie, song, person whatever. I become creative and getting all these ideas and feel happy and excited.  Until I find something else and I let go of the previous obsession, not completely but still.
I think Im depressed when I do not have anything that inspires me. Its all that keeps me going, felt empty all day just sat and stared into the wall.
I just saw this clip/person and that changed my mood immediately haha!

hm.. forgot what I was going to do in here more than write this yADA YADA



LET'S NEVER COME HERE AGAIN BECAUSE IT WOULD NEVER BE AS MUCH FUN



So this day started out amazingly sweet!- NOT
woke up by someone complaining about the mess in our livingroom. Shattered glass in the couch and wine bottles everywhere hmm...
Now this have never happened before but still I hear complaining every other day, always something new!

Thats how it is living with 3 girls. Id like to live alone but thats not gonna happen anytime soon im afraid. I really dont get people who are obsessed with cleaning every single second and who loves to complain about others mess. I never do that to anyone else cuz I mind my own fucking business. AND the world is not gonna end because of dirty plate standing out on the table and not in the dishwasher. you know? it bugs me to not be able to live like I want

I had to cancel my plans today cuz im feeling really bad. Now Im off to the pool..

LOW ROAR


my new obsession.

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

I FUCKING DIE (ITS A GOOD DIE)



This is seriously the funniest thing/Rachel zoe parody ive ever seen. HI FUCKING LARIOUS!! spot on!

-Im like really excited about having breastmilk.. Because i heard they makes really good lattes. 

IT FELT SO CRYSTAL



Sitting in the library in my favorite section, its just really light and the walls are glass. I like that!
AND ive finally figured out how to use the wifi here so now im gna blog the hell out of ya' buffalobutts!